This website is not affiliated with the United States Government or any Federal or State government agency
Summit Pike County Mississippi

Make A Comprehensive Background Check

First Name (Required)
Last Name (Required)
State (Required)
Zip Code (Optional)
Select a specific Public Record for your report (Optional)
Summit, MS Background Checks
22/12/2014
Our Database contains background Check records for Summit, MS. The complete background check can be accessed by submitting the form above. Other, more specific searches like: Warrant search for Summit, MS, Inmate search for Summit, MS, Sex offenders search Summit, MS, Unclaimed Property for Summit, MS or even Deaths and Birth certificates in Summit, MSCan also be accessed, by choosing the particular search in the select box above.

Recent searches for Summit, Pike, Mississippi:

Arrest & convictions, Victor Clarke, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Lawsuits, Warren Hess, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Warrants Check, Willian Rosario, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Warrants Check, Jamaal Banks, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Background Check, Alonzo Lynn, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Court Records, Ike Melton, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Arrest & convictions, Jerrod Morton, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Background Check, Florencio Rosales, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Background Check, Jake Avery, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Background Check, Alexander Hardy, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Judgments, Emmanuel Brennan, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Marriage & Divorce Records, Noah Salas, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Inmate Search, Matt Mitchell, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Judgments, Joe Sweet, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,
Deaths & Birth Certificates, Keith Maddox, Summit, Pike, Mississippi,

Summit, MS: Data

Pike County(Unavailable data for Summit, MS)Mississippi Avg.US Avg.
Population 201040,3642,964,330308,745,538
Population 18-65, 201023,6521,828,99163%
Population 18-65 male, 201047.5524%48.5514%31%
Population – White46.3536%59.0409%64%
Population – Black51.4485%36.963%13%
Population – Asian0.54%0.81%5%
Population – Hispanic / Latino1.08%2.43%16%




Summit, MS: More Data

Pike County(Unavailable data for Summit, MS)Mississippi Avg.US Avg.
Living in the same house at least 1 year 2005-200984.8151%83.6163%84%
Language other than English spoken at home 2005-20092.07%3.24%20%
High school graduates, age 25+ 2005-200977.922%78.8211%85%
Bachelor’s degree or higher, age 25+ 2005-200915.984%19.0809%28%
Travel time to work, workers age 16+ 2005-200923.2767%23.7762%25%
Number of firms 20073,529225,75127,092,908
Accommodation & food services sales 200750,8677,038,052613,795,732
Homeownership rate 2005-200972.927%70.4295%67%
Persons per household 2005-20092.34%2.34%3%
Yearly income per capita 2005-200917,36819,51427,041
Percent below poverty level 200924.5754%21.7782%14%