This website is not affiliated with the United States Government or any Federal or State government agency
Socorro County New Mexico

Make A Comprehensive Background Check

First Name (Required)
Last Name (Required)
State (Required)
Zip Code (Optional)
Select a specific Public Record for your report (Optional)
Socorro County, New Mexico Background Checks
30/10/2014
Our Database contains background Check records for Socorro County, New Mexico. The complete background check can be accessed by submitting the form above. Other, more specific searches like: Warrant search for Socorro County, New Mexico, Inmate search for Socorro County, New Mexico, Sex offenders search Socorro County, New Mexico, Unclaimed Property for Socorro County, New Mexico or even Deaths and Birth certificates in Socorro County, New MexicoCan also be accessed, by choosing the particular search in the select box above.

Recent searches for Socorro County, New Mexico:

Arrest & convictions, Lynwood Benton, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Background Check, Arden Avila, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Deaths & Birth Certificates, Rupert Andrews, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Background Check, Alan Ellison, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Court Records, Darnell Clarke, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Warrants Check, Casey Ryan, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Warrants Check, Elisha Walter, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Warrants Check, Deangelo Mcguire, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Marriage & Divorce Records, Elton Wilkins, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Arrest & convictions, Richard Ewing, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Background Check, Milton English, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Arrest & convictions, Mike Charles, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Marriage & Divorce Records, Leonard Koch, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Inmate Search, Denny Patton, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Warrants Check, Anibal Avila, Socorro County, New Mexico,

Socorro County, New Mexico: Data

Socorro CountyNew Mexico Avg.US Avg.
Population 201017,8482,057,120308,745,538
Population 18-65, 201011,0481,267,18663%
Population 18-65 male, 201051.2487%49.3506%31%
Population – White75.0249%68.3316%64%
Population – Black0.99%1.89%13%
Population – Asian1.08%1.26%5%
Population – Hispanic / Latino48.4515%46.2537%16%




Socorro County, New Mexico: More Data

Socorro CountyNew Mexico Avg.US Avg.
Living in the same house at least 1 year 2005-200989.0109%82.917%84%
Language other than English spoken at home 2005-200941.8581%35.8641%20%
High school graduates, age 25+ 2005-200979.1208%82.0179%85%
Bachelor’s degree or higher, age 25+ 2005-200921.6783%25.0749%28%
Travel time to work, workers age 16+ 2005-200919.3806%21.4785%25%
Number of firms 20071,034157,07427,092,908
Accommodation & food services sales 200724,2003,730,566613,795,732
Homeownership rate 2005-200974.0259%69.5304%67%
Persons per household 2005-20092.52%2.34%3%
Yearly income per capita 2005-200917,23922,43927,041
Percent below poverty level 200928.0719%18.1818%14%