This website is not affiliated with the United States Government or any Federal or State government agency
Socorro County New Mexico

Make A Comprehensive Background Check

First Name (Required)
Last Name (Required)
State (Required)
Zip Code (Optional)
Select a specific Public Record for your report (Optional)
Socorro County, New Mexico Background Checks
20/9/2014
Our Database contains background Check records for Socorro County, New Mexico. The complete background check can be accessed by submitting the form above. Other, more specific searches like: Warrant search for Socorro County, New Mexico, Inmate search for Socorro County, New Mexico, Sex offenders search Socorro County, New Mexico, Unclaimed Property for Socorro County, New Mexico or even Deaths and Birth certificates in Socorro County, New MexicoCan also be accessed, by choosing the particular search in the select box above.

Recent searches for Socorro County, New Mexico:

Warrants Check, Carson Villarreal, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Judgments, Darrick Hess, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Deaths & Birth Certificates, Christopher Cochran, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Judgments, Reuben Chang, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Background Check, Randolph Steele, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Deaths & Birth Certificates, Joseph Duran, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Arrest & convictions, Alvin Riley, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Marriage & Divorce Records, Bo York, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Background Check, Isiah Stuart, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Warrants Check, Freddie Berry, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Background Check, Sid Pena, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Judgments, Lawrence Dudley, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Deaths & Birth Certificates, Maynard Turner, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Background Check, Gerald Kidd, Socorro County, New Mexico,
Lawsuits, Davis Kennedy, Socorro County, New Mexico,

Socorro County, New Mexico: Data

Socorro CountyNew Mexico Avg.US Avg.
Population 201017,8482,057,120308,745,538
Population 18-65, 201011,0481,267,18663%
Population 18-65 male, 201051.2487%49.3506%31%
Population – White75.0249%68.3316%64%
Population – Black0.99%1.89%13%
Population – Asian1.08%1.26%5%
Population – Hispanic / Latino48.4515%46.2537%16%




Socorro County, New Mexico: More Data

Socorro CountyNew Mexico Avg.US Avg.
Living in the same house at least 1 year 2005-200989.0109%82.917%84%
Language other than English spoken at home 2005-200941.8581%35.8641%20%
High school graduates, age 25+ 2005-200979.1208%82.0179%85%
Bachelor’s degree or higher, age 25+ 2005-200921.6783%25.0749%28%
Travel time to work, workers age 16+ 2005-200919.3806%21.4785%25%
Number of firms 20071,034157,07427,092,908
Accommodation & food services sales 200724,2003,730,566613,795,732
Homeownership rate 2005-200974.0259%69.5304%67%
Persons per household 2005-20092.52%2.34%3%
Yearly income per capita 2005-200917,23922,43927,041
Percent below poverty level 200928.0719%18.1818%14%