This website is not affiliated with the United States Government or any Federal or State government agency
Arcata Humboldt County California

Make A Comprehensive Background Check

First Name (Required)
Last Name (Required)
State (Required)
Zip Code (Optional)
Select a specific Public Record for your report (Optional)
Arcata, CA Background Checks
29/7/2014
Our Database contains background Check records for Arcata, CA. The complete background check can be accessed by submitting the form above. Other, more specific searches like: Warrant search for Arcata, CA, Inmate search for Arcata, CA, Sex offenders search Arcata, CA, Unclaimed Property for Arcata, CA or even Deaths and Birth certificates in Arcata, CACan also be accessed, by choosing the particular search in the select box above.

Recent searches for Arcata, Humboldt, California:

Arrest & convictions, Byron Mathis, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Lawsuits, Jacob Wade, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Unclaimed Property, Prince Mejia, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Background Check, Casey Sosa, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Arrest & convictions, Myron Joyce, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Unclaimed Property, Dario Doyle, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Inmate Search, Maximo Stevens, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Deaths & Birth Certificates, Francesco Vincent, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Background Check, Porter Mccormick, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Background Check, Bryce Henry, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Deaths & Birth Certificates, Eusebio Humphrey, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Marriage & Divorce Records, Aldo Jacobs, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Lawsuits, Ali Middleton, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Lawsuits, Chas Barrera, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Judgments, Sang Ferrell, Arcata, Humboldt, California,

Arcata, CA: Data

Arcata, CACalifornia Avg.US Avg.
Population 201017,21437,216,702308,745,538
Population 18-65, 201013,63223,669,82263%
Population 18-65 male, 201049.7502%49.6503%31%
Population – White81.7182%57.5424%64%
Population – Black1.8%5.58%13%
Population – Asian2.34%12.987%5%
Population – Hispanic / Latino11.5884%37.5624%16%




Arcata, CA: More Data

Arcata, CACalifornia Avg.US Avg.
Living in the same house at least 1 year 2005-200965.7342%83.8161%84%
Language other than English spoken at home 2005-200911.4885%42.1578%20%
High school graduates, age 25+ 2005-200989.0109%80.4195%85%
Bachelor’s degree or higher, age 25+ 2005-200941.8581%29.6703%28%
Travel time to work, workers age 16+ 2005-200916.1838%26.973%25%
Number of firms 20072,2113,422,08427,092,908
Accommodation & food services sales 200743,38280,771,931613,795,732
Homeownership rate 2005-200937.962%57.8421%67%
Persons per household 2005-20091.98%2.61%3%
Yearly income per capita 2005-200919,50828,99127,041
Percent below poverty level 200930.3696%14.1858%14%