This website is not affiliated with the United States Government or any Federal or State government agency
Arcata Humboldt County California

Make A Comprehensive Background Check

First Name (Required)
Last Name (Required)
State (Required)
Zip Code (Optional)
Select a specific Public Record for your report (Optional)
Arcata, CA Background Checks
24/11/2014
Our Database contains background Check records for Arcata, CA. The complete background check can be accessed by submitting the form above. Other, more specific searches like: Warrant search for Arcata, CA, Inmate search for Arcata, CA, Sex offenders search Arcata, CA, Unclaimed Property for Arcata, CA or even Deaths and Birth certificates in Arcata, CACan also be accessed, by choosing the particular search in the select box above.

Recent searches for Arcata, Humboldt, California:

Inmate Search, Ramiro Rodriguez, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Deaths & Birth Certificates, Jacinto Woods, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Warrants Check, Douglass Grimes, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Marriage & Divorce Records, Tyson Aguilar, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Judgments, Ron Russell, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Marriage & Divorce Records, Bryant Lamb, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Inmate Search, Sonny White, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Unclaimed Property, Herschel Giles, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Deaths & Birth Certificates, Toby Love, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Lawsuits, Humberto Lamb, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Judgments, Harvey Baker, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Background Check, Ali Justice, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Arrest & convictions, Gordon Oliver, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Marriage & Divorce Records, Alfonso Mckay, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Arrest & convictions, Elwood Allen, Arcata, Humboldt, California,

Arcata, CA: Data

Arcata, CACalifornia Avg.US Avg.
Population 201017,21437,216,702308,745,538
Population 18-65, 201013,63223,669,82263%
Population 18-65 male, 201049.7502%49.6503%31%
Population – White81.7182%57.5424%64%
Population – Black1.8%5.58%13%
Population – Asian2.34%12.987%5%
Population – Hispanic / Latino11.5884%37.5624%16%




Arcata, CA: More Data

Arcata, CACalifornia Avg.US Avg.
Living in the same house at least 1 year 2005-200965.7342%83.8161%84%
Language other than English spoken at home 2005-200911.4885%42.1578%20%
High school graduates, age 25+ 2005-200989.0109%80.4195%85%
Bachelor’s degree or higher, age 25+ 2005-200941.8581%29.6703%28%
Travel time to work, workers age 16+ 2005-200916.1838%26.973%25%
Number of firms 20072,2113,422,08427,092,908
Accommodation & food services sales 200743,38280,771,931613,795,732
Homeownership rate 2005-200937.962%57.8421%67%
Persons per household 2005-20091.98%2.61%3%
Yearly income per capita 2005-200919,50828,99127,041
Percent below poverty level 200930.3696%14.1858%14%