This website is not affiliated with the United States Government or any Federal or State government agency
Arcata Humboldt County California

Make A Comprehensive Background Check

First Name (Required)
Last Name (Required)
State (Required)
Zip Code (Optional)
Select a specific Public Record for your report (Optional)
Arcata, CA Background Checks
18/9/2014
Our Database contains background Check records for Arcata, CA. The complete background check can be accessed by submitting the form above. Other, more specific searches like: Warrant search for Arcata, CA, Inmate search for Arcata, CA, Sex offenders search Arcata, CA, Unclaimed Property for Arcata, CA or even Deaths and Birth certificates in Arcata, CACan also be accessed, by choosing the particular search in the select box above.

Recent searches for Arcata, Humboldt, California:

Lawsuits, Erin Fields, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Inmate Search, Sherwood Roach, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Background Check, Boris Bonner, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Arrest & convictions, Jonathan Chaney, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Judgments, Carlo Melton, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Marriage & Divorce Records, Cedric Sullivan, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Arrest & convictions, Norbert Snyder, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Background Check, Johnnie Bass, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Deaths & Birth Certificates, Scott Hammond, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Court Records, Elvis Wilcox, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Inmate Search, Lonnie Serrano, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Unclaimed Property, Enrique Diaz, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Warrants Check, Craig Salas, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Background Check, Bud Mays, Arcata, Humboldt, California,
Background Check, Truman Wong, Arcata, Humboldt, California,

Arcata, CA: Data

Arcata, CACalifornia Avg.US Avg.
Population 201017,21437,216,702308,745,538
Population 18-65, 201013,63223,669,82263%
Population 18-65 male, 201049.7502%49.6503%31%
Population – White81.7182%57.5424%64%
Population – Black1.8%5.58%13%
Population – Asian2.34%12.987%5%
Population – Hispanic / Latino11.5884%37.5624%16%




Arcata, CA: More Data

Arcata, CACalifornia Avg.US Avg.
Living in the same house at least 1 year 2005-200965.7342%83.8161%84%
Language other than English spoken at home 2005-200911.4885%42.1578%20%
High school graduates, age 25+ 2005-200989.0109%80.4195%85%
Bachelor’s degree or higher, age 25+ 2005-200941.8581%29.6703%28%
Travel time to work, workers age 16+ 2005-200916.1838%26.973%25%
Number of firms 20072,2113,422,08427,092,908
Accommodation & food services sales 200743,38280,771,931613,795,732
Homeownership rate 2005-200937.962%57.8421%67%
Persons per household 2005-20091.98%2.61%3%
Yearly income per capita 2005-200919,50828,99127,041
Percent below poverty level 200930.3696%14.1858%14%