This website is not affiliated with the United States Government or any Federal or State government agency
Denver Denver County Colorado

Make A Comprehensive Background Check

First Name (Required)
Last Name (Required)
State (Required)
Zip Code (Optional)
Select a specific Public Record for your report (Optional)
Denver, CO Background Checks
22/9/2014
Our Database contains background Check records for Denver, CO. The complete background check can be accessed by submitting the form above. Other, more specific searches like: Warrant search for Denver, CO, Inmate search for Denver, CO, Sex offenders search Denver, CO, Unclaimed Property for Denver, CO or even Deaths and Birth certificates in Denver, COCan also be accessed, by choosing the particular search in the select box above.

Recent searches for Denver, Denver, Colorado:

Deaths & Birth Certificates, Cedrick Smith, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Deaths & Birth Certificates, Fabian Merritt, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Unclaimed Property, Jesus Reed, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Background Check, Hosea Koch, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Marriage & Divorce Records, Solomon Walton, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Court Records, Hal Alston, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Background Check, Mario Lester, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Marriage & Divorce Records, Sydney Durham, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Court Records, Mervin Alvarado, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Unclaimed Property, Jamaal Chaney, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Judgments, Lenny Jarvis, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Unclaimed Property, Dan Benton, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Inmate Search, Jimmy William, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Background Check, Don Castro, Denver, Denver, Colorado,
Background Check, Ralph Reyes, Denver, Denver, Colorado,

Denver, CO: Data

Denver, COColorado Avg.US Avg.
Population 2010599,5585,024,167308,745,538
Population 18-65, 2010408,2983,250,63563%
Population 18-65 male, 201049.95%50.0499%31%
Population – White68.8311%81.2187%64%
Population – Black10.1898%3.6%13%
Population – Asian3.06%2.52%5%
Population – Hispanic / Latino31.7682%20.6793%16%




Denver, CO: More Data

Denver, COColorado Avg.US Avg.
Living in the same house at least 1 year 2005-200977.8221%80.0199%84%
Language other than English spoken at home 2005-200928.6713%16.5834%20%
High school graduates, age 25+ 2005-200983.2167%88.8111%85%
Bachelor’s degree or higher, age 25+ 2005-200939.2607%35.4645%28%
Travel time to work, workers age 16+ 2005-200924.5754%24.0759%25%
Number of firms 200767,447547,22227,092,908
Accommodation & food services sales 20072,276,76911,428,955613,795,732
Homeownership rate 2005-200953.7462%68.1318%67%
Persons per household 2005-20092.07%2.25%3%
Yearly income per capita 2005-200929,81429,64927,041
Percent below poverty level 200917.7822%12.5874%14%